2021-2022

Hong Kong Drama Festival 2021/22 

HKAC Art School and EDB

Award of Outstanding Performer
4A Abbas Mohamad Ayaan
6B Brahmbhatt Veer Mrunal
6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman
6A Gurung Sacheen
6A Shahid Haniya
6A Nshizirungu Yousila
6A Onwufuju Jenet Chinonso
6A Gurung Esme

 

Hong Kong Drama Festival Adjudicators’ Award
4A Abbas Mohamad Ayaan
6B Brahmbhatt Veer Mrunal
6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman
6A Gurung Sacheen
6A Shahid Haniya
6A Nshizirungu Yousila
6A Onwufuju Jenet Chinonso
6A Gurung Esme

 

73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival – English Speech

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Second

3A Chowdhury Md. Salif

 

Third

3D Bibi Umme Habiba
4A Kabanda Davinci

 

Inter-School Calligraphy Competition

Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers

Superior Award

6A Gurung Szcheen
6A Shahid Haniya

 

Inter-Primary Schools Treasure Hunt Competition

HKMA David Li Kwok Po College

First Runner-up

6A Chhetri Jeremy Ninsasn
6A Lo Ho Fung
6A Mmaduabuchukwu Ebubechukwu Divine
6A Zhang Ho Wai

 

Second Runner-up

6A Abubakkar Rayyan Rasheed
6A Dhungana Aron
6A Li Chun Yim
6B Lee Ho Yin Alex

International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS)

UNSW Global Assessments

High Distinction

6A Shahid Haniya

 

Distinction

5A Qasim Ayyan
5A Rai Jonas
5A Ali Hussain Ahmad
5A Chan Chak Wing
5A Chan Marko Pharrel
5A Gurung Ivna
5A Limbu Yojan Hang
6A Bataller Scarlett Ainsley
6A Li Chun Yim
6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman

 

Tell-a-tale (Story Writing) Competition

Teacup Productions

First

3A Torin Zeynep

 

Second

4A Sherpunja Susang Nina
5A Limbu Yojan Hang

 

Third

3A Khan Aleena
6A Shahid Haniya

第73屆香港學校朗誦節-詩詞獨誦

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Champion

3A Ng Shing Yau

 

2nd Runner-up

3A Yung Holden
6A Li Chun Yim

International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS)

UNSW Global Assessments

Distinction

5A Chan Chak Wing
5D Venkannagari Chanakya Reddy

 

2021 LEGO® Technic™ The Best Competition (「LEGO® Technic™ 之最」比賽暨頒獎禮)

Silicon Workshop Limited

LEGO Technic The Most : Off-Road vehicle

6A Gurung Sacheen
6A Rivers Joshua Mangiliman
6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman

 

Robofest Hong Kong Regional Selection Category:APP

Lawrence Technological University Robofest Hong Kong 2nd Place

6A Gurung Sacheen

 

3rd Place

6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman

 

Sliver Award

6A Rivera Joshua Mangiliman

STEM Design Competition 2022

Codesmine  S.T.E.A.M. Learning Centre

Most Creative Invention Award

6A Gurung Sacheen

 

Best Design Award

6A Rivera Joshua Mangiliman

 

Most Creative Idea Award

6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman
Robofest Online World Championship Junior Exhibition
Lawrence Technological University Robofest
Innovation Award

6A Chhetri Jeremy Ninsan
6A Gurung Sacheen
6A Rivera Joshua Mangiliman
6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman
6A Zhang Ho Wai

 

Top 5 out of 190 schools worldwide

6A Chhetri Jeremy Ninsan
6A Gurung Sacheen
6A Rivera Joshua Mangiliman
6A Rivera Matthew Mangiliman
6A Zhang Ho Wai

Tell-a-tale Storytelling Competition 2021-2022

Teacup Production & SCOLAR

1st Place

6A Shahid Haniya

Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition
The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
3rd Place (100m)

6A Mmaduabuchukwu Ebubechukwu Divine

 

3rd Place (Long jump)

6B Verma Gaurish

 

1st Place (Long jump)

4B Somal Jasraj Kaur

 

1st Place (Softball)

6B Ahmad Attiq

5B Waqas Muhammad

 

Boys Grade A Overall 2nd place

6A Dhungana Aron

6A Mmaduabuchukwu Ebubechukwu Divine

6B Verma Gaurish

6B Ahmad Attiq

5D Azhar Mohammad Umair

5C Muhammad Fahad

 

Girls Grade C Overall 4th place

4A Mmaduabuchukwu Amarachukwu Favour

4B Somal Jasraj Kaur

4C Bieni Chiyerem Favour

Inter-Primary Schools Hindi/Urdu Story Telling Competition 2021/22
Sir Ellis Kadoorie Secondary School (West Kowloon)
Champion

6A Shahid Haniya

 

First Runner-up

5D Eman

74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Silver Award

3A Aliya Kiyani

4A Chong Tsz Kiu

4B Lo Chun Hei Nicholas

 

Bronze Award

3A Rasco Xijan

3A Rai Mi Hang

3A Daganzo Berlin Aoki

6A Shahid Haniya

6A Nshizirungu Yousila

Disaster Preparedness Ludo Competition (Semi-final)

Hong Kong Red Cross

Champion

6A Shahid Haniya

6B Pun Dilasha