Notice No. Notice Download
16 Arrival of the Winter Influenza Season
15 Arrangement of 2nd Examination for P.1-6
14B After-school Learning and Support Program-Cultural & Language Classes P.4-6
14A After-school Learning and Support Program-Cultural & Language Classes P.1-3
13 Green Christmas Celebration on 20.12.2023 and resumption of school on 3.1.2024
12 Purchase of Textbooks and Exercise Books of 2nd Term
11 Parents’ Day
10B After-school Learning and Support Program-Cultural & Language Classes (P.4-6)
10A After-school Learning and Support Program-Cultural & Language Classes (P.1-3)
9 Dress Casual Day 2023
8 Student Grant (2023/2024 School Year)
7 Reschedule for Purchase of Winter School Uniform
6 After-school Learning and Support Program (Tutorial Classes)
5 Admission to Primary One (2024-2025)
4 Purchase of Winter School Uniform
3 Survey on receiving Comprehensive Social Security Assistance (CSSA) or full grant under the Student Financial Assistance Schemes (SFAS)
2 Provision of Lunch Subsidy for Needy Primary Students
1

1. Orientation Week

2. School Regulations

3. Rules regarding the wearing of headscarf in school (For P.4-6 only)

4. Policy for Student Use of Mobile Phones and Smart Watches

5. Punctual Arrival of Parents for Students’ Escorts After School

6. Implementation of eClass System

7. Ways of Dismissal & Health Condition of Students

8. Photo-taking for Students

9. Fees for Accident & Emergency Services in Public Hospital

10. Student Financial Assistance Scheme and Working Family Allowance

11. School Photos / Videos

12. School Bus

13. Lunch Arrangement

14. Student Health Service (free of charge)

15. School Dental Care Service ($36 each)

16. Textbook Supplier

17. Purchase of Uniforms, Learning Materials, Payment of Visual Arts Fee and SBM Fee

18. Subscription of Newspaper & Magazine

19. Tropical Cyclones or Heavy Persistent Rain

 

Notice No. Special Notice Download
124

CYC (Hiking for Charity)

123 Kowloon West Inter-Primary Schools Basketball Competition 2023-24
122 Hong Kong Team vs Inter Miami CF – Open Training
121 Chinese Educational Visit – Tea House Student Matinee
120C After-school Learning and Support Program – Interest Classes
120B After-school Learning and Support Program – Interest Classes (Confirmation Notice) P. 4-6
120A After-school Learning and Support Program – Interest Classes (Confirmation Notice) P. 1-3
119 Student Mental Health Support Scheme – Annual Screening Consent Form
118 Athletic Interest Class of 2nd Term
117B ‘NGO-School Collaboration’ Project – ‘Star Kids’ (P.3-4)
117A ‘NGO-School Collaboration’ Project – ‘Star Kids’ (P.6)
116 Invitational relay organized by Wong Tai Sin Government Primary School
115 Volleyball Friendly Match with Salesian Yip Hon Primary School
114C After-school Learning and Support Program – Cultural & Language Classes
114B After-school Learning and Support Program – Cultural & Language Classes (Confirmation Notice) P.4-6
114A After-school Learning and Support Program – Cultural & Language Classes (Confirmation Notice) P.1-3
113 Basketball Friendly Match with Ng Wah Catholic Primary School
112B After-school Learning and Support Program (Tree Top Cottage Learning Trip for P.4-P.6)
112A After-school Learning and Support Program (Tree Top Cottage Learning Trip for P.1-P.3)
111 Chinese Educational Visit – Lunar New Year Fair (P.4B & 4D)
110 Chinese Educational Visit – Lunar New Year Fair (P.4A & 4C)
109C Life-planning Day for P.6 students
109B No School for P.3-P.5 students on 2.2.2024
109A Games Day for P.1-P.2 Students cum Joint-School Staff Development Day
108 Soccer Team Training
107 Group Program – ‘Sensory Integration Therapy’
106 Extra Training Sessions for Hong Kong Drama Festival 2023/24
105 Combined Diptheria, Tetanus, acellular Pertussis & Inactivated Poliovirus Vaccine for Primary 1 and Primary 6 students
104 1-day Study Tour to Foshan, China
103B After-school Learning and Support Program-Cultural & Language Classes P.4-6
103A After-school Learning and Support Program-Cultural & Language Classes P.1-3
102 Basketball Team Training of 2nd Term
101 All HK Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletic Competition 2023-24
100 School Cricket Team Training
99 Play Therapy School Programme
98 Recruitment of Volunteer Team Members (2023-2024)
97 P.5A Educational Visit
96 After-school Microbit Learning Program(January, February and March)
95 All HK Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletic Competition 2023-24 Training Session  
94 Planting in School Campus
93 STEM Day in HKUST
92 LEGO Robotics After-school Program (January, February and March)
91 Visit to The Hong Kong Central Library (P.5D)
90D P.2D Educational Visit
90C P.2C Educational Visit
90B P.2B Educational Visit
90A P.2A Educational Visit
89D P.6D Educational Visit
89C P.6C Educational Visit
89B P.6B Educational Visit
89A P.6A Educational Visit
 88 The “Basic Law Student Ambassadors Training Scheme” – Educational Visit to Hong Kong Palace Museum
87 Parent-child Fitness Fun Day
86 Christmas Performance (Junior Choir)
85 SSPA 2022/2024 cycle Application for Secondary One Discretionary Places (DP) and Cross Net Application  (First Batch)
84 Parent-child Fitness Fun Day
83 Parent-child DIY Trash-to-Treasure Workshop (P.1-2)
82 UAP Overnight Camp (2023-2024)
81A-D P.3A-D Educational Visit
80  Visit Po On Road Public Library (P.1 & P.2)
79 Music Activity – “English Folk Song Singing Contest (Final Round)”
78B UAP (P.6) Parent-child Evening Camp (2023-2024)
78A UAP (P.4) Parent-child Evening Camp (2023-2024)
77 ECA Special Training
76 SSPA e-Platform Parent Account Creation Information
75 Chinese Educational Visit – Yuen Yuen Home for the Aged for P.5A & 5U
74 Chinese Educational Visit – Lung Yeuk Tau Heritage Trail for P.6D
73 Chinese Educational Visit – Lung Yeuk Tau Heritage Trail for P.6C
72 Chinese Educational Visit – Lung Yeuk Tau Heritage Trail for  P.6B
71 Chinese Educational Visit – Lung Yeuk Tau Heritage Trail for P.6A
70 “Love, Innovative for Happy Ageing” Challenge Competition
69 Briefing sessions on Secondary School Places Allocation (SSPA) System for P.6
68 Coding for kids After-school Program (Dec & Jan)
67 P.5 Chinese Educational Visit – Kowloon Walled City Park 
66D Visit to The Hong Kong Central Library (P.5D)
66C Visit to The Hong Kong Central Library (P.5C)
66B Visit to The Hong Kong Central Library (P.5B)
66A Visit to The Hong Kong Central Library (P.5A) 
65 Kowloon West Inter-Primary Schools Futsal Competition 2023-24 (Final Round)
64 Kowloon West Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Meet 2023-24
63D P.1D Educational Visit
63C P.1C Educational Visit
63B P.1B Educational Visit
63A P.1A Educational Visit
62 Arrangement of 2023/24 Foot and Spine Check for P.5 & P.6 Students
61 Music Activity – “English Folk Song Singing Contest”
60D P.4D Educational Visit
60C P.4C Educational Visit
60B P.4B Educational Visit
60A P.4A Educational Visit
59D P.5D Educational Visit
59C P.5C Educational Visit
59B P.5B Educational Visit
59A P.5A Educational Visit
58 School Volleyball Team Training
57 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking – Putonghua)
56 YKN STEM Competition – Robot in a Flash
55 Group Program – ‘Sensory Integration Therapy’
54 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking – English)
53 Parent-child DIY Scented Candle Workshop (P.3-6)
52 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking – Chinese)
51 Early Identification and Intervention Programme for Primary One Students with Learning Difficulties
50D P.5D Educational Visit
50C P.5C Educational Visit
50B P.5B Educational Visit
50A P.5A Educational Visit
49 HKMA David Li Kwok Po College – Inter-Primary Schools English Debate Challenge 2023
48 Music Activity – The Fluteman Show” by City Chamber Orchestra of Hong Kong
47 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) for P.5 and P.6
46 STEAM Learning After-school Program
45 After-school Microbit Learning Program(October and November)
44 Kowloon West Inter-Primary Schools Futsal Competition 2023-24
43 Secondary School Places Allocation (SSPA) 2022/2024 –  Application to Direct Subsidy Scheme Secondary Schools Not Participating in the SSPA System
42 Anxiety Management Training Group
41 Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2023-24
40B Green School Picnic and Change of Winter School Uniform for P.2 – P.6
40A Green School Picnic and Change of Winter School Uniform for P.1
39 LEGO Robotics After-school Program (October, November & December)
38 Order Learning Materials for Elite Classes to Cater for Learner Diversity
37 Scout Association of Hong Kong Silver Jubilee District Camp
36C After-school Learning and Support Program – Cultural & Language Classes
36B After-school Learning and Support Program – Cultural & Language Classes (Confirmation Notice) P.4 – 6
36A After-school Learning and Support Program – Cultural & Language Classes (Confirmation Notice) P.1 – 3
35A-D Mock Interview Workshop for P.6 Students 
34 Educational Visit
33B Formative Assessment and P.1 Lessons Arrangement
33A Arrangement of 1st Examination for P.2-6
32 Smart Kids
31 Invitation to join the school Brownie team (2023/24)
30 Invitation for Study Tour to Mainland China
29 76th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival – Solo Singing
28 Coding for kids After-school Program (Oct & Nov)
27C Understanding the Adolescent Project (UAP) for Primary 6 (2023-2024)
27B Understanding the Adolescent Project (UAP) for Primary 5 (2023-2024)  
27A Understanding Adolescent Project (UAP) for Primary 4 (2023-2024)
26B After-school Learning & Support Program- Tutorial Classes  
26A After-school Learning & Support Program- Tutorial Classes (Confirmation Letter)
25 Purchase of Learning Materials for Chinese Enrichment Program
24 Chinese Names designated for all students
23 “Constitution and Basic Law Student Ambassadors Training Scheme”
22 Re : Nomination to The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
21 Rummikub Competition
20 Group Programme – ‘Lego Therapy’ (P.4 – 6)
19B Big Brothers Big Sisters Program
19A Re: Big Brothers Big Sisters Program
18 Soccer Team Training of 1st Term
17 Purchase of recorder
16 eClass Parent App (P.2 – 6)
15 Appointment of School Prefects in 2023-2024
14 Athletic Team Training of 1st Term
13 Basketball Team Training of 1st Term
12 Confirmation of Recruitment – Scout Association of Hong Kong 1424th Silver Jubilee Group  
11C Intervention Programme – ‘Do My Best’ (Mathematics)
11B Intervention Programme – ‘Do My Best’ (English Language)
 11A Intervention Programme – ‘Do My Best’ (Chinese Language)
10 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking – English)
9 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking – Chinese Speech Putonghua Group)
8 “Love Our Home, Treasure Our Country” National Day Celebration cum Joint School National Education Activities Kick-off Ceremony for the 2023/24 school year
7 Remedial Teaching Programme
6 2023 – 2024 School-based Speech Therapy Service
5B Mathematics Enrichment Programme (P.4-6)
5A English Enrichment Programme (P.4-6)
4 75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Solo Verse Speaking – Chinese)
3 Parental Consent Form for Submission of Information of Students with Special Educational Needs
2 School Sports Programme – iSmart Fitness Scheme
1 Physical Fitness Assessment For Exploring Students’ Potential For Sports

 

 

Notice No. PTA Notice Download
23 Chinese Learning Workshops for Parents (2nd Term 2023-24)
22 「好生活LEVEL UP」 家長講座
21 PTA After-school Taekwondo Class – Confirmation of Enrollment
20 After-school Interest Class – Taekwondo Class (Elementary) 
19 「6A 品格教育之接納讚賞篇」家長講座
18B PTA Annual Picnic – Unsuccessful Application
18A PTA Annual Picnic – Confirmation of Enrollment
17 「專題親子互動工作坊」家長講座
16 Chinese Learning Workshops for Parents (1st Term 2023-24)
15 PTA Annual Picnic
14 Positive Parent Campaign
13 「學生生涯規劃」家長講座
12 Parent Volunteers Workshops
11 Parent Education Programmes for Non-Chinese Speaking Parents
10 「專題親子互動工作坊」
9 School Management Committee (SMC) Parent Members (2023-2025) and PTA Executive Committee (2023-24)
8 「如何預防及阻止子女沉迷網絡」家長講座
7 「如何培養孩子正向品格的要訣」家長講座
6 School Management Committee – Election of Parent Managers (2023-2025) – Issue of Ballot Paper
5 Annual General Meeting / Nomination of Candidates for Election of New Executive PTA Parent Committee Members
4 Parent Workshops
3 School Management Committee(SMC) Election of Parent Managers
2 「如何預備小一適應」家長講座「如何預備小一適應」家長講座
1 P.1 Parental Talk